Maresia Home Hosting
Offering 6 rooms, Maresia Home Hosting Vila do Abraao hostel boasts a location approximately a 5-minute walk from Assembleia De Deus Church.
This Vila do Abraao hostel is located around 2 km from Aqueduc and around 2.1 km from Aqueduto da Ilha Grande. Also, nature lovers will appreciate that the hostel is within reach of Ilha Grande State Park. Maresia Home Hosting hostel offers access to Beach Julia, which is merely an 8-minute walk away.
The Vila do Abraao accommodation is a mere 250 metres from Lua e Mar, offering dishes of Brazilian cuisine.
- Local attractions
- Lopes Mendes4.6 km
- Capela Nossa Senhora dos Homens4.9 km
- Praia Do Caxadaco3.5 km
- Praia de Santo Antonio3.4 km
- Trilha para Lopes Mendes3.3 km
- Praia de Mangues2.7 km
- Parrot Peak3.6 km
- Playa Lopez Mendez4.7 km
- Praia do Pouso3.1 km
- Praia Lopes Mendes4.6 km
Facilities
General
- Free Wi-Fi in public areas
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
In the room
- Wi-Fi in rooms
- Patio
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Curtains
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Maresia Home Hosting hostel?
Guests can visit Aqueduc, which is situated about 25 minutes' walk from Maresia Home Hosting hostel. - ❓
How much will it cost to stay at Maresia Home Hosting hostel?
The average price of one night in Maresia Home Hosting hostel is $20. For specific information, contact the property. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around Maresia Home Hosting hostel?
Guests can enjoy a visit to Bar e Restaurante Lua e Mar, located just near Maresia Home Hosting hostel, or try Cafe Do Mar Bar e Restaurante, which is 100 metres away. - ❓
Are there child-friendly facilities at Maresia Home Hosting hostel?
Families with children can utilize the amenities offered at Maresia Home Hosting hostel.